Rotary Officers

Dan Mahoney
President

Bob Bertram
President-Elect

John Fischer
Vice President

Harold Dunkelberger
Secretary

Sarah Maneval
Treasurer

Carol Handlan
Past President


Board of Directors

Dan Mahoney
President

Bob Bertram
President-Elect

John Fischer
Vice President

Harold Dunkelberger
Secretary

Sarah Maneval
Tresurer

Carol Handlan
Past President

Art Bowen
Club Service

Pat Pinkowski
Community Service

Toby Skinner
International Service

Marty Blessing
Vocational Service

Mary Rudnitsky
Youth Services


Selinsgrove Recreation, Inc. Board of Governing Committees

Cheryl Stumpf, Chair

Kenneth Miller

Cathy Kline

John Fischer

Don Rowe

Tom Gates

Shawn Felty


Selinsgrove Area Community Foundation

Michael F. Flock, President
Northumberland National Bank
Senior Vice President

Heather H. Rowe, Vice President
Penn Fire Protection, Inc.
Controller

John B. Fischer, Treasurer
Northwestern Mutual Life Ins.
Financial Representative

Marvin J. Rudnitsky, Secretary
Rudnitsky & Hackman, LLP
Managing Partner

Arthur F. Bowen
Bowen Agency Realtors
Founder

Julie Erikkson
Kreamer Feed, Inc.
Secretary/Treasurer

Carol Hanlan
PA Higher Education
Assistance Agency

L. Jay Lemons, Ph.D.
Susquehanna University
President

Chad L. Cohrs
Selinsgrove Area School District
Superintendent

Kendra A. Aucker
Evangelical Community Hospital
Chief Operating Officer

Harold F. Woelfel, Jr.
Court of Common Pleas
17th Judicial District
Senior Judge

David Lawer
FPC of Harrisburg
President


Paul Harris Fellows

Dorothy Anderson*
Elizabeth Anderson
Olwen Joyce Anderson**
Wally E. Anderson (D)
Kendra A. Aucker
Robert Bastress (D)
Arthur F. Bowen*
Karen Bowen
John Brunton (D)
Daniel Busch
Joel L. Cunningham
Gabrielle Daniano
Francesca Damiano
Michael A. Damiano***
Susan M. Damiano
Elizabeth R. Dunkelberger
Harold Dunkelberger *
J. Kermit Ebert (D)
Jeffrey Edmunds
Earl W. Ferster**
Grace Ferster
Carolyn Fischer
John B. Fischer**
Michael F. Flock
Robert C. Fogle*
Abagail E. Fogle
Foster Furman (D)
Thomas O. Gates*
Anne Gates
Michael Hayes
Marlin A. Inch
Louis H. Jacobsen (D)

Konrad Kempfe
Christopher J. Kenawell
Norman Lauer (D)
Donna J. Long
G. Dawn Miller
Kenneth P. Miller*
Isabelle B. Miller (D)
William G. Miller*(D)
George Musser* (D)
Peggy Ann Musser
Edward Neff
William L. Regester
Jerry L. Rhoads
Simon Rhoads (D)
Jack D. Roush**
Dottie A. Roush*
Chester Rowe (D)
Carolyn Rudnitsky
Marvin J. Rudnitsky*
Fred Schreck
Ann M. Schriver
Harold J. Schriver* (D)
Roland Y. Seiler (D)
Albert T. Soper (D)
Robert O. Soper**
Violet M. Soper
Paul C. Stine**(D)
John L. Stokinger

Steva Stowell-Hardcastle*
Donald L. Summers****
Donald Summers, Jr.
Mary Summers
W. Pate Summers
Dennis Tippet
Janet Tipett*
Stamatios H. Varias
Kathryn Weader (D)
W. Michael Weader(D)*

(D) Denotes Deceased
* Denotes One Sapphire


Past Presidents

(D) Frank A. Eyer 1927-1928
(D) Marion S. Schoch 1928-1929
(D) D. Edward Ditzler 1929-1930
(D) Ralph Witmer 1930-1931
(D) E. Edwin Sheldon 1931-1932
(D) A.D. Goughler 1932-1933
(D) G. Morris Smith 1933-1934
(D) Palmer R. Garman 1934-1935
(D) Henry J. Sommer 1935-1936
(D) William A. Russ 1936-1937
(D) Frank S. Attinger 1937-1938
(D) J.G. Ott 1938-1939
(D) Ira L. Yoder 1939-1940
(D) Ernest T. Yorty 1940-1941
(D) Horace W. Vought 1941-1942
(D) Harvey P. Murray 1942-1943
(D) Frank S. Gingrich 1943-1944
(D) Ronald B. McIntosh 1944-1945
(D) Cloyd A. Shaffer 1945-1946
(D) Albert T. Soper 1946-1947
(D) Arthur J. May 1947-1948
(D) William J. Cott 1948-1949
(D) Joseph F. Ingham 1949-1950
(D) William G. Miller 1950-1951
(D) W. Garner Traher 1951-1952
(D) Theodore R. Lash 1952-1953
(D) Percy Miller 1953-1954
Robert C. Montgomery 1954-1955
(D) S. Graydon Rank 1955-1956
(D) Charles W. Ritter 1956-1957
(D) Russel C. Hatz 1957-1958
(D) Myron G. Heiser 1958-1959

(D) Guy B. Wendt 1959-1960
(D) William R. Wendel 1960-1961
(D) J. Kermit Ebert 1961-1962
Melvin D. Wolfberg 1962-1963
W. David Gross 1963-1964
(D) Richard Cox 1964-1965
(D) W. Michael Weader 1965-1966
(D) Daniel Kline 1966-1967
(D) H. Roy Smeltz 1967-1968
(D) Roland Y. Seiler 1968-1969
(D) Lou H. Jacobson 1969-1970
Richard C. Kenner 1970-1971
(D) Warren Wagner 1971-1972
Gerani E. Aumiller 1972-1973
(D) Harry A. Price 1973-1974
Joe W. Kleinbauer 1974-1975
(D) Louis A. Mayo 1975-1976
(D) Norm Lauer 1976-1977
Charles Groce 1977-1978
(D) James Knepp 1978-1979
Robert Soper 1979-1980
Ken Miller 1980-1981
Marlin Inch 1981-1982
(D) Jack Reade 1982-1983
Stanley Williams 1983-1984 *
Marvin Rudnitsky 1983-1984 *
William Kadryna 1984-1985
Marvin Rudnitsky 1985-1986
(D) Harold Schriver 1986-1987
(D) George Musser 1987-1988
Robert C. Fogle 1988-1989
Robert C. Burd 1989-1990

John Fischer 1990-1991
Arthur F. Bowen 1991-1992
Stamatios H. Varias 1992-1993
Donald Summers 1993-1994
Harold Dunkelberger 1994-1995
(D) Robert Bastress 1995-1996
Buddy Strawser 1996-1997
William Regester 1997-1998
Dorothy Anderson 1998-1999
Kent Jenkins 1999-2000
Ernest Kemper 2000-2001
Thomas O. Gates 2001-2002
Olwen Joyce Anderson 2002-2003
Steva L. Stowell-Hardcastle 2003-2004
Michael F. Flock 2004-2005
Michael A. Damiano 2005-2006
Kendra A. Aucker 2006-2007
John Bickhart 2007-2008
Michael P. Hayes 2008-2009
Jeffrey Edmunds 2009-2010
John Stokinger, 2010-2011
Patricia Pinkowski, 2011-2012
Donna Schuck, 2012-2013
Wesley Knapp/Donna Schuck, 2013-2014
David Lawer, 2014-2015
Mike Piecuch, 2015-2016
Mary Peterhaensel, 2016-2017
Toby Skinner, 2017-2018
Cheryl Stumpf, 2018-2019
Carol Handlan, 2019-2020

(D) Denotes Deceased
* Each served a half-year term